Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Meals on the Bus Kick-Off Event

July 15 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

|Recurring Event (See all)
Every week on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday until July 31, 2019

Meals on the Bus will run daily, Monday – Friday, throughout the Summer at the following locations and times and are free for any child 18 and under:

Route 1 –  Caneyville/Leitchfield

Do Stop Grocery 11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Majors Transit 11:35 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Caneyville Purple Flash Center 12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Sharer Drive off Shrewsbury Road 12:45 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Cave Mill Apartments 1:25 p.m. – 1:55 p.m.

Parkway Villa Apartments on Penner Dr. 2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

502 Chestnut St., Leitchfield 2:35 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Route 2 – Clarkson

Intersection of VanMeter St. & Spring St. 11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

413 N. Patterson St.  11:35 a.m. – 12:05 a.m.

311 Carrier St.  12:10 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

Big Clifty Medical Complex 12:50 p.m. – 1:20 p.m.

Intersection of Lacon Skaggs Rd. & Nosey Creek Ct.  1:40 p.m. – 2:10 p.m.

3100 Grindstone Road 2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Route 3 – Leitchfield

Annetta Fire Department  11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Byrd Tool 11:50 a.m. – 12:15 a.m.

Firefighter’s Memorial Park 12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Pear Village 1:05 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Goff Drive  1:35 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

First Baptist Church 2:10 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

515 S. Main St. (Old Rite Aid) 2:35 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

ECTC 3:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

 

 

 

Details

Date:
July 15
Time:
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Event Category: